Monoi Tiare Tahiti - Coconut Oil Tiare - 4 oz.

Quick Overview
Monoi Tiare Tahiti - Coconut Oil Tiare - 4 oz. Monoi Tiare Tahiti Coconut Oil Gardenia is an authentic blend of pure coconut oil delicately scented with fresh Tiare flowers. Apply...
Title

$10.45

Monoi Tiare Tahiti - Coconut Oil Tiare - 4 oz.

Monoi Tiare Tahiti Coconut Oil Gardenia is an authentic blend of pure coconut oil delicately scented with fresh Tiare flowers. Apply on the body for soft skin. Tiki Tahiti Scented Coconut Oil helps maintain hair strength. Monoi Tiare Tahiti makes delightfully scented oils for deep tanning, massage, dry skin, moisturizing baths, hair and scalp conditioning, just a dab for an alluring fragrance. In the native Tahitian language, Monoi (pronounced Mon-oy) translates to "scented oil." It is a completely natural product which has long been revered  by Polynesians for its skin moisturizing virtues. Monoi is specific to French Polynesia and is traditionally made from "tiare" (pronounced Tea-a-ray) flowers (Gardenia tahitensis) soaked in the highest grade coconut oil.

Coconut (Cocos nucifera) oil, Tiare flower, parfum, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).

Direction:

For soft supple skin, use MONOI TIARE TAHITI as a moisturizer and bath oil. It massages quickly into the skin, smoothing away dryness and leaving behind only a delightful fragrance of island flowers.

MONOI TIARE TAHITI may be used as a conditioner for dry hair. Pour a small amount into the palm of your hand and massage into the hair. Shampoo out after 10 or 15 minutes. The oil will enter the hair and replace the natural oils, giving your hair natural body and sheen.Pure coconut oil is the best product available for use as a dark tanning oil. Coconut oil actually increases the strength of the sun to speed the tanning process and enrich a dark body. Monoi has no sunscreen or other chemical additives, so apply frequently and avoid excessive exposure during peak sun hours. Once a basic tan is developed, Monoi oil will produce incredible results with the sun. Monoi is absorbed quickly by your skin so it does not feel oily or greasy.

 

Warning :

Monoi Tiki is pure monoi, it hardens under 68 degrees Farenheit. Heat gently to return to oil.

 

Image may vary from actual product due to Continuous manufacturer Product updates. Information we provide is for your reference only.